Detailed programme will be announced later.
Print programme (PDF)

Programme Structure

THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2020
Morning
Opening / Sessions
Lunch break
Afternoon
Sessions
Evening
Networking event
FRIDAY 18th SEPTEMBER 2020
Morning
Sessions
Lunch break
Afternoon
Sessions + Closing
WEDNESDAY 16th SEPTEMBER 2020
Noon
Registration
Afternoon
Session 1
Session 1 – Long-non coding RNA
Session 2 – Long-non coding RNA
Session 3 – Short talks
Informal part
THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2020
Session 2
Session 5 – Metabolism
Informal part
THURSDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Block 1 – Preclinical Evaluation, Clustering of Health and Medical Research Infrastructures
Morning
Opening / Sessions
Lunch break
 
Afternoon
Sessions
Evening
Networking event

 

Speakers
09:00 – 09:30
Ludek Blaha, RECETOX, Czech Republic (tbc)
09:30 – 10:00
Liesbet Geris, University of Liege, Belgium
10:00 – 10:30
Zdenek Hostomsky, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic (tbc)
10:30 – 11:00
Jana Klanova, RECETOX, Czech Republic (tbc)
11:00 – 11:30
Eva Kudova, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Radim Nencka, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Marek Ostaszewski, Luxembourg Centre for Systems Biomedicine, Luxembourg
11:00 – 11:30
Radislav Sedlacek, Institute of Molecular Genetics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Eckhard Wolf, LMU Munich, Germany (tbc)
FRIDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2020
Block 2 – Basic Research – CCP Users’ Projects
Morning
Sessions
Lunch break
 
Afternoon
Sessions + Closing

 

Speakers
09:00 – 09:30
Ludwig Andreas, Uniklinik Aachen, Germany (tbc)
09:30 – 10:00
Monica Ballarino, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
10:00 – 10:30
Jana Balounova, Institute of Molecular Genetics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
10:30 – 11:00
Peter Draber, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Andrzej Dziembowski, International Institute of Molecular and Cell Biology in Warsaw, Poland
11:00 – 11:30
Dominik Filipp, Institute of Molecular Genetics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Yann Herault, IGBMC, France
11:00 – 11:30
Karol Kaiser, University of Basel, Switzerland (tbc)
11:00 – 11:30
Pavel Krejci, Masaryk University Brno, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Martin Reijns, University of Edinburg, United Kingdom (tbc)
11:00 – 11:30
Jakub Rohlena, Institute of Biotechnology of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Ondrej Stepanek, Institute of Molecular Genetics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
11:00 – 11:30
Tomas Stopka, 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Czech Republic